Impormasyon sa Pananim
Mga nakaraang tala ng Palay at Mais at pagtataya ng ani
Lalawigan ng Bataan, PH
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Ligtas na pag-sign in
Batay sa nakaraang datos

Crop Analytics

How much palay and corn were planted, harvested, and produced, 2015–2025.

Filter these crop numbers
Pick a town, barangay, crop, or year — or leave it as is to see everything.
Generate Report
Show me…22 matching records
↺ Show everything
Dataset Period
2015–2025
Current filtered historical range
11 recorded years · 22 crop observations
Palay 2025 Yield
4.0974
MT/ha
Latest observed Palay record
Corn 2025 Yield
6.3859
MT/ha
Latest observed Corn record
Palay 2025 Area Harvested
25,672.68
ha
Latest recorded harvested area
Corn 2025 Area Harvested
285.30
ha
Latest recorded harvested area
Historical trends

Area, Production, and Yield Over Time

How much is planted, harvested, and produced each year

Area Harvested Over Time
Bataan Palay and Corn · 2015–2025
Volume of Production Over Time
Metric tons · 2015–2025
Yield Over Time
MT/ha · 2015–2025
Yield Percent Change from 2015 Baseline
2015 = 0%
Crop comparison

Palay vs Corn, Side by Side

Direct year-by-year comparison of the two crops

Area Harvested Comparison
Palay vs Corn · 2015–2025
Production Comparison
Palay vs Corn · 2015–2025
Yearly Crop Summary Table2015–2025 historical recordsOpen table
CropYearArea Harvested (ha)Production (MT)Yield (MT/ha)
Corn20151,737.009,555.005.5009
Palay201531,835.00151,610.004.7624
Corn20161,669.008,380.005.0210
Palay201630,391.00122,393.004.0273
Corn20171,494.007,424.004.9692
Palay201730,074.82136,269.004.5310
Corn20181,465.006,991.004.7720
Palay201830,412.00130,490.244.2907
Corn20191,435.006,931.074.8300
Palay201928,478.45116,963.884.1071
Corn20201,430.006,883.664.8137
Palay202028,264.07125,143.004.4276
Corn20211,245.006,637.755.3315
Palay202126,962.97117,143.054.3446
Corn20221,194.226,647.925.5667
Palay202227,034.69115,402.464.2687
Corn2023950.095,025.535.2895
Palay202325,979.63109,195.304.2031
Corn2024830.104,509.815.4329
Palay202425,366.06107,111.354.2226
Corn2025285.301,821.806.3859
Palay202525,672.68105,191.854.0974
Conditional projections

2026 Crop Production Forecast

Actual records go up to 2025. From 2026 onward, this is a projection.

Palay Historical and Forecast Production
2015–2025 actual · 2026 forecast
Solid lines show recorded values. Dashed lines show projected values.
Corn Historical and Forecast Production
2015–2025 actual · 2026 forecast
Solid lines show recorded values. Dashed lines show projected values.
Forecast note: Forecasts are conditional projections using historical patterns. Area harvested and yield use the model's latest known historical inputs while production lags are updated recursively.
Prediction Method: Gradient Boosting Regressor · Current metrics: MAE: 5,545.9569 · RMSE: 6,225.7109 · R²: 0.9855 · Prediction Check: Review Required · Training Status: Completed · Technical Reference: Manual Baseline
Why this result? AgriFlood used the current historical crop records and the current selected prediction model, Gradient Boosting Regressor, to estimate the next-year result.
Forecast Table2026 production projectionsShow/hide table
CropYearPredicted Production (MT)Forecast Flag
Corn20262,673.63Forecast
Palay2026110,540.14Forecast